Staff

Senior Leadership Team

CEO Mrs K Jaeggi
Headteacher Mrs F Ward
Associate Headteacher Ms A Martin
Deputy Headteacher Mr D Ching
Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion Mrs M Smith
Assistant Headteacher Mrs S Wright
Early Years & Foundation Stage Phase Leader Mrs S Ali

Classes

Nursery

Teacher Mrs R Binmore
Support Mrs R Closier
Mrs S Kadir
Mrs D Spyrou
Mrs P Balikdjioglu

Reception

Teachers Miss E Hutchinson
Miss S Cutler
Mr L Jones
Support Mrs F Dreshaj
Miss K McConkey
Mrs S Afuwape

Year 1

Teachers Mrs N Lemoudni
Miss E Golding
Miss N Gormley
Miss K Mead
Support Miss A Morgan
Mrs J Willis

Year 2

Teachers Mrs T Morrison
Mr J Boyce
Miss D Antonas
Mr N Chawner
Mrs T Morrison
Support Mrs T Phillips
Mrs S Suleyman

Year 3

Teachers Miss T Chrysostomou
Mrs E Walker
Ms J Mangin
Support Miss J Saw
Mr E Veli

Year 4

Teachers Mrs N Ozturk
Mrs S Keatings
Miss B Chaaya
Support Mrs K Hickey

Year 5

Teachers Mr L Foote
Miss A Kew
Mr Jamie Smyth
Miss M Williams
Support Mr L Bevil

Year 6

Teachers Miss S Walton
Mrs J York
Mr J Plumb
Support Mrs C Brooks

Middle Leaders

Literacy Lead Mrs S Wright
PSHE Lead & Online Safety Lead Miss S Walton
Curriculum Lead Mrs S Ali
Creative Lead Mrs N Ozturk & Mr L Foote
Maths Lead Mr J Plumb
Science Lead Miss D Antonas
Computing Lead Miss A Kew
PE Lead Miss E Hutchinson
SENCO Mrs M Smith & Mrs M Mehmet

Other Staff

Sports Coach Elms group
IT Team Miss H Hill – IT Technician
Mr C Mazmanidis – IT Technical Lead
Non-Class Based Teachers Mrs A Biollo
Mrs J Childs
Mrs A Millard
Mrs A Ludlam
Non-Class Based Support Mrs J Stylianou – Reading Lead
Mrs D Georgiou
Miss J McMillan
Mrs E Weston
Mrs N Ibrahim
Miss J Kelly
Mrs S Allen
Senior TA Mrs V McCarthy
Learning Mentor/Extended School’s Club Manager Mrs V McCarthy
Learning Mentor Mrs T Delaney
Parent Support Advisor Mrs T Phillips & Mrs C Brooks
Finance & HR Manager Mrs S Bolt
Office Manager Mrs H Thomas
Admin Officers Mrs L Crossman
Miss C Canty
Mrs A Salter
After School & Breakfast Club Play Leaders Miss J Kelly
Miss K Burrell
Mrs T Piper
Mrs D Georgiou
Ms C Rouchy – relief
Ms C Prentice
Play Development Officer Mrs T Piper
Welfare Assistants Mrs S Mallaburn
Mrs A Warn
Play Leaders/Lunchtime Support Staff Miss H Bluffield
Mrs B Bowden
Miss K Burrell
Ms R George
Mrs D Georgiou
Mrs J Gollop
Mrs R Hagon-Torkington
Ms S Jalal
Ms S Louiset
Mrs S Mallaburn
Mrs S Moorhouse
Ms A Nicolaou
Mrs T Piper
Ms C Prentice
Ms C Rouchy
Site Manager Mr T Lane
Assistant Site Manager Mr S Hill